545 NW 63rd Place Ocala, FL 34475
Northwest Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,985 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Race Track
- No HOA
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Active Adult
- Formal Dining Room
- Patio
About This Home
As of November 2013Lovely updated 3/2 Concrete Block with Stucco home, new paint, carpet and appliances, blinds, mirrors, water heaters, counters, lights & cabinets. Minutes from shopping! Bring your buyers! Light fixtures, mirrors and electrical outlet covers to be installed prior to closing.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,127
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 88x125x88x125
- Wood Fence
- Cleared Lot
- Property is zoned R-1 Single Family Dwellin
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,344 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 6/7/13
- Legal Lot and Block 14 / 31
- Assessor Parcel Number 1470-031-014
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Sheets Christina A Riley
Bought by
Ttd Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Bell Shirley A
Bought by
Sheets Christina A Riley
Purchase Details
Listed on
Jun 7, 2013
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Easterly Karen A and Smith Karen Myrick
Bought by
Sheets Christina A Riley and Bell Shirley A
List Price
$84,000
Sold Price
$64,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-23.81%
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Easterly William H and Easterly Karen A
Bought by
Easterly Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ttd Properties Llc | $57,000 | Attorney | |
| Sheets Christina A Riley | -- | Attorney | |
| Sheets Christina A Riley | $64,000 | All American Land Title Insu | |
| Easterly Karen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Off Market | $64,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | Sold | $64,000 | -23.8% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2013 11/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | For Sale | $84,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $127,081 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $115,528 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $105,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $95,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $92,325 | $7,858 | $84,467 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $78,578 | $5,377 | $73,201 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $70,662 | $5,790 | $64,872 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $66,734 | $4,963 | $61,771 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $51,865 | $3,722 | $48,143 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $49,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $46,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $981 | $45,238 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM391546
APN: 1470-031-014