545 NW Delaware Ave Bend, OR 97701
Old Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 NW Delaware Ave, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $1,119,991, approximately $381 per square foot. 545 NW Delaware Ave is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including William E. Miller Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Roberts Anthony J and Roberts Denise
Bought by
Roberts Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Mary Jennifer Peek 1987 Grantor Trust
Bought by
Green M Jennifer P and Green Timothy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Green M Jennifer P | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $231,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,757 | $224,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $217,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $205,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $199,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $199,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $193,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $187,960 | $0 | $0 |