Estimated Value: $243,535 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Oak Grove Rd, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $301,134, approximately $244 per square foot. 545 Oak Grove Rd is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Hardin Park Elementary School, Watauga High School, and Grace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2020
Sold by
Adams Jonathan R and Harding Hallie R
Bought by
Adams Jonathan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Watson Deborah B and Watson Morris D
Bought by
Adams Jonathan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,611
Outstanding Balance
$74,439
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jonathan R | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Jonathan R | $134,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Jonathan R | $116,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $132,900 | $27,200 | $105,700 |
| 2024 | $6 | $132,900 | $27,200 | $105,700 |
| 2023 | $582 | $132,900 | $27,200 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $582 | $132,900 | $27,200 | $105,700 |
| 2021 | $554 | $102,400 | $24,800 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $554 | $102,400 | $24,800 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $554 | $102,400 | $24,800 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $503 | $102,400 | $24,800 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $503 | $102,400 | $24,800 | $77,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,200 | $21,200 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map