545 Oconee Cir Grovetown, GA 30813
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $629,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,825
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Oconee Cir, Grovetown, GA 30813 and is currently estimated at $604,198, approximately $103 per square foot. 545 Oconee Cir is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Brown Joseph Milton
Bought by
Sims Brian A and Sims Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Outstanding Balance
$348,119
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Pillon Comm Inc
Bought by
Brown Joseph Brown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Brian A | $435,000 | -- | |
| Brown Joseph Brown | $317,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sims Brian A | $391,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,848 | $244,777 | $36,004 | $208,773 |
| 2024 | $5,703 | $227,916 | $32,404 | $195,512 |
| 2023 | $5,703 | $204,661 | $31,404 | $173,257 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $204,367 | $30,404 | $173,963 |
| 2021 | $4,704 | $172,854 | $27,804 | $145,050 |
| 2020 | $4,787 | $170,344 | $27,404 | $142,940 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $172,504 | $25,204 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $160,542 | $24,004 | $136,538 |
| 2017 | $4,733 | $167,287 | $23,804 | $143,483 |
| 2016 | $4,555 | $166,858 | $23,780 | $143,078 |
| 2015 | $4,497 | $164,421 | $22,280 | $142,141 |
| 2014 | $4,102 | $147,910 | $19,280 | $128,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map