545 Quail Cir Dickinson, TX 77539
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Quail Cir, Dickinson, TX 77539 and is currently estimated at $278,890, approximately $160 per square foot. 545 Quail Cir is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Calder Road Elementary School, Lobit Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Bailey Teresa and Duroux Melinda
Bought by
Wason Donald R and Davenport Tami R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,725
Outstanding Balance
$41,873
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Collier Susan L and Muehe David Coty
Bought by
Bailey Teresa and Duroux Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,137
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Moroney Mark E
Bought by
Collier Susan L and Muehe David Coty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wason Donald R | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bailey Teresa | -- | South Land Title Company | |
| Collier Susan L | -- | South Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wason Donald R | $109,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Teresa | $109,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier Susan L | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,331 | $269,910 | $21,580 | $248,330 |
| 2024 | $5,331 | $190,197 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,331 | $172,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $157,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $223,490 | $21,580 | $201,910 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $189,220 | $21,580 | $167,640 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $160,430 | $21,950 | $138,480 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $107,360 | $21,950 | $85,410 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $165,340 | $21,950 | $143,390 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $142,790 | $21,950 | $120,840 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $126,010 | $21,950 | $104,060 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $123,970 | $21,950 | $102,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map