NOT LISTED FOR SALE

545 S Dewey Rd Dewey, AZ 86327

Estimated Value: $436,638 - $476,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,196 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2013

Last sale price $190,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,551 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2013

Super home with wide open floor plan and a generous 2196 sq ft. Large master suite with remodeled bath and walk in closet, wood burning stove and pellet stove plus gas heat. Living room, family room and formal dining combined into one great room. 2 car attached carport and a detached 20 x 24 workshop or add a garage door for a 2 car garage. Completely fenced, great for horses or animals, super well, strong producer, loads of fruit trees and pines.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter Fife

Coldwell Banker Residential Br Listed on: 08/05/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,043

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Perimeter Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned R1-35

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,196 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed

Utilities

  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 111

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,043

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • ResidentialStatus: Existing
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Site Built Single Family
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Oven, Range
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kit/Din Combo, Laminate Counters, Master On Main, Raised Ceilings 9+ft, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Number Of Buildings: 2
  • Has Basement: None, Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2196
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Horizontal Blinds
  • Other Rooms: Family Room,Great Room,Laundry Room,Workshop
  • SplitBedroomPlan: No

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Custom
  • Exterior Features: Corral/Arena, Driveway Gravel, Fence - Perimeter, Landscaping-Front, Landscaping-Rear, Level Entry, Patio-Covered, Porch-Covered, Screens/Sun Screens, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Topography: Level,Other Trees
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Detached: 2.00
  • CarportDetached: 0.00
  • RVGarageParking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Forced Air Gas, Gas Stove, Pellet Stove, Propane, Wood Stove
  • Utilities: Cable TV On-Site, Electricity On-Site, Propane, Telephone On-Site, Underground Utilities, Well Private, WWT - Septic Conv
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • WHGallons: 40.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1-35
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1
  • AssessorsBook: 402
  • AssessorsMap: 2
  • AssessorsParcel: 111
  • LotNumber: 35

Rental Info

  • PetsAnimals: Domestics,Farm Animals,Horses

Tax Info

  • Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1043
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 402-02-111

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2013
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.95%
Current Estimated Value
$453,660

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$263,660
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Legler Larry L and Legler Mary M
Bought by
Blair Gary Scott and Blair Kerry Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,807
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dewet Margaret E $190,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Blair Gary Scott -- Yavapai Title Agency Inc
Kiggins Roy Steven -- Yavapai Coconino Title Agenc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Blair Gary Scott $162,807
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Sold $190,000 -5.0% $87 / Sq Ft
08/31/2013 08/31/13 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2013 08/05/13 For Sale $199,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $1,568 $35,518 -- --
2026 $1,633 $34,557 -- --
2024 $1,497 $37,500 -- --
2023 $1,497 $30,925 $0 $0
2022 $1,473 $24,448 $2,037 $22,411
2021 $1,539 $23,082 $1,919 $21,163
2020 $1,479 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,460 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,389 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,362 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,315 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,296 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,288 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 972240

Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 402-02-111

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.