Estimated Value: $95,000 - $158,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 S River Rd, Malta, OH 43758 and is currently estimated at $132,333, approximately $96 per square foot. 545 S River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Medbery Paul D
Bought by
Medbery Paul D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medbery Paul D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $35,100 | $8,250 | $26,850 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $35,100 | $8,250 | $26,850 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $25,720 | $7,030 | $18,690 |
| 2022 | $836 | $25,720 | $7,030 | $18,690 |
| 2021 | $852 | $25,760 | $7,030 | $18,730 |
| 2019 | $773 | $22,320 | $6,110 | $16,210 |
| 2018 | $739 | $22,320 | $6,110 | $16,210 |
| 2017 | $511 | $15,047 | $4,431 | $10,616 |
| 2016 | $513 | $15,047 | $4,431 | $10,616 |
| 2015 | $512 | $15,047 | $4,431 | $10,616 |
| 2014 | $529 | $15,047 | $4,431 | $10,616 |
| 2013 | $532 | $15,047 | $4,431 | $10,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map