545 Spruce St Kulpmont, PA 17834
Estimated Value: $43,588 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,222
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Spruce St, Kulpmont, PA 17834 and is currently estimated at $76,647. 545 Spruce St is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Area Elementary School, Mount Carmel Area High School, and Transfiguration Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Murphy Robert M and Murphy Michelle
Bought by
Reinoehl Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Criniti Charles and Criniti Sharon
Bought by
Yucha Carolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinoehl Keith | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Yucha Carolyn A | $10,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $645 | $5,350 | $350 | $5,000 |
| 2025 | $634 | $5,350 | $350 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $602 | $5,350 | $350 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $602 | $5,350 | $350 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $586 | $5,350 | $350 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $573 | $5,350 | $350 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $573 | $5,350 | $350 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $560 | $5,350 | $350 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $544 | $5,350 | $350 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $516 | $5,350 | $350 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,350 | $350 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,350 | $350 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,350 | $350 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map