NOT LISTED FOR SALE

545 Stanley St New Britain, CT 06051

9 Beds
4 Baths
5,640 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 545 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06051. 545 Stanley St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Smith School, Slade Middle School, and Mountain Laurel Sudbury School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,558 $243,950 $31,290 $212,660
2024 $9,658 $243,950 $31,290 $212,660
2023 $9,338 $243,950 $31,290 $212,660
2022 $7,561 $152,740 $14,420 $138,320
2021 $7,561 $152,740 $14,420 $138,320
2020 $7,713 $152,740 $14,420 $138,320
2019 $7,713 $152,740 $14,420 $138,320
2018 $7,713 $152,740 $14,420 $138,320
2017 $6,536 $129,430 $14,420 $115,010
2016 $6,536 $129,430 $14,420 $115,010
2015 $6,342 $129,430 $14,420 $115,010
2014 $6,342 $129,430 $14,420 $115,010
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.