545 State Hwy Rte 6 Wellfleet, MA 2667
Estimated Value: $1,377,432
Studio
--
Bath
5,128
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 State Hwy Rte 6, Wellfleet, MA 2667 and is currently estimated at $1,377,432, approximately $268 per square foot. 545 State Hwy Rte 6 is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Swart Russell A and Swart Marie E
Bought by
Bapps Taps Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Bayne Llc
Bought by
Swart Marie and Swart Russell A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bapps Taps Llc | $820,000 | None Available | |
| Swart Marie | $415,000 | -- | |
| Swart Marie | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bapps Taps Llc | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Swart Marie | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,415 | $808,100 | $367,700 | $440,400 |
| 2024 | $4,415 | $797,000 | $357,000 | $440,000 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $788,800 | $350,000 | $438,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $788,500 | $318,000 | $470,500 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $693,800 | $318,000 | $375,800 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $617,700 | $318,000 | $299,700 |
| 2019 | $4,415 | $616,100 | $312,000 | $304,100 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $614,900 | $312,000 | $302,900 |
| 2017 | $4,172 | $615,400 | $312,000 | $303,400 |
| 2016 | $3,805 | $557,100 | $262,900 | $294,200 |
| 2015 | $3,777 | $557,100 | $260,300 | $296,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map