545 SW 40th Cove Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 545 SW 40th Cove, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $164,000. 545 SW 40th Cove is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Masters Douglas J and Masters Colleen J
Bought by
Menard Paul and Clement Sylvie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Susiegeorge Llc
Bought by
Masters Douglas J and Masters Colleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Susiegeorge Llc
Bought by
Masters Douglas J and Masters Colleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Silver Palms Rv Llc
Bought by
Susiegeorge Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menard Paul | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Masters Douglas J | $62,500 | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| Masters Douglas J | $62,500 | Okee Tantie Title | |
| Masters Douglas J | $62,500 | Okee Tantie Title | |
| Susiegeorge Llc | $65,900 | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Masters Douglas J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Masters Douglas J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $120,155 | $108,000 | $12,155 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $147,589 | $135,000 | $12,589 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $144,550 | $135,000 | $9,550 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $76,002 | $63,000 | $13,002 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $68,260 | $63,000 | $5,260 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $75,260 | $70,000 | $5,260 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $69,998 | $65,000 | $4,998 |
| 2018 | $984 | $58,168 | $55,000 | $3,168 |
| 2017 | $898 | $51,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $874 | $50,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $953 | $53,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,263 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map