545 Tiffany Dr Spring Creek, NV 89815
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
1.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Tiffany Dr, Spring Creek, NV 89815. 545 Tiffany Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Sage Elementary School, Spring Creek Middle School, and Spring Creek High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $55,504 | $11,550 | $43,954 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $56,858 | $11,550 | $45,308 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $52,173 | $9,450 | $42,723 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $47,675 | $9,450 | $38,225 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $45,408 | $9,450 | $35,958 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $46,470 | $9,450 | $37,020 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $45,783 | $9,450 | $36,333 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $43,911 | $8,400 | $35,511 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $45,040 | $8,400 | $36,640 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $42,029 | $8,400 | $33,629 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $42,750 | $8,400 | $34,350 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $39,140 | $8,400 | $30,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map