545 Valley View Rd Unit E201 Branson, MO 65616
Estimated Value: $172,820 - $235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
914
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Valley View Rd Unit E201, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $202,455, approximately $221 per square foot. 545 Valley View Rd Unit E201 is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Kirbyville Elementary School, Kirbyville Middle School, and Trinity Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $11,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $526 | $10,970 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $526 | $10,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $497 | $9,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $497 | $9,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $675 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $675 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map