Estimated Value: $626,000 - $852,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,290
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 W 5th St, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $726,092, approximately $169 per square foot. 545 W 5th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,869 | $715,915 | $72,433 | $643,482 |
| 2024 | $10,869 | $709,903 | $72,433 | $637,470 |
| 2023 | $9,456 | $658,320 | $61,683 | $596,637 |
| 2022 | $9,288 | $544,439 | $51,439 | $493,000 |
| 2021 | $8,449 | $536,537 | $43,537 | $493,000 |
| 2020 | $8,544 | $460,160 | $43,540 | $416,620 |
| 2019 | $8,156 | $446,590 | $43,540 | $403,050 |
| 2018 | $8,050 | $446,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,860 | $413,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,801 | $413,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,510 | $350,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,510 | $350,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map