545 W Chicago Ave Pinebluff, NC 28373
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 W Chicago Ave, Pinebluff, NC 28373 and is currently estimated at $340,270, approximately $207 per square foot. 545 W Chicago Ave is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Conley Michelle G and Conley Rober
Bought by
Conley Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Robert E | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $311,110 | $45,290 | $265,820 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $311,110 | $45,290 | $265,820 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $311,110 | $45,290 | $265,820 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $218,800 | $22,640 | $196,160 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $204,660 | $22,640 | $182,020 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $203,220 | $22,640 | $180,580 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $204,660 | $22,640 | $182,020 |
| 2018 | $950 | $188,120 | $16,300 | $171,820 |
| 2017 | $931 | $188,120 | $16,300 | $171,820 |
| 2015 | $912 | $188,120 | $16,300 | $171,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,320 | $21,170 | $151,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,320 | $21,170 | $151,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map