545 W Smith Rd Bellingham, WA 98226
Estimated Value: $508,105 - $681,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 W Smith Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226 and is currently estimated at $570,276, approximately $437 per square foot. 545 W Smith Rd is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Irene Reither Elementary School, Meridian Middle School, and Meridian High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $427,000 | $231,345 | $195,655 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $413,905 | $218,250 | $195,655 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $413,130 | $225,000 | $188,130 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $363,381 | $153,043 | $210,338 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $300,311 | $126,480 | $173,831 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $268,141 | $112,931 | $155,210 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $240,391 | $101,244 | $139,147 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $230,300 | $96,994 | $133,306 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $201,822 | $85,000 | $116,822 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $184,065 | $84,350 | $99,715 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $167,953 | $78,050 | $89,903 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,769 | $72,450 | $84,319 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,772 | $70,000 | $79,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map