545 Williamsburg Ct Unit 192 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Williamsburg Ct Unit 192, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $260,895, approximately $289 per square foot. 545 Williamsburg Ct Unit 192 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Barber Dean
Bought by
Bungert Samantha R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,550
Outstanding Balance
$193,448
Interest Rate
3.92%
Estimated Equity
$67,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Barber Dean
Bought by
Bungert Samantha R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,550
Outstanding Balance
$193,448
Interest Rate
3.92%
Estimated Equity
$67,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Kukla Gwen R
Bought by
Barber Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,250
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Kukla Gwen R
Bought by
Kukla Gwen R and Gwen R Kukla Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bungert Samantha R | -- | -- | |
| Bungert Samantha R | -- | -- | |
| Bungert Samantha R | -- | -- | |
| Barber Dean | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Kukla Gwen R | -- | -- | |
| Kukla Gwen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bungert Samantha R | $208,550 | |
| Closed | Bungert Samantha R | $208,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber Dean | $174,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $23,316 | $3,643 | $19,673 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $18,388 | $3,036 | $15,352 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $18,388 | $3,036 | $15,352 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $18,388 | $3,036 | $15,352 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $11,554 | $506 | $11,048 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $11,554 | $506 | $11,048 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $12,929 | $506 | $12,423 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $11,458 | $404 | $11,054 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $11,458 | $404 | $11,054 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $11,458 | $404 | $11,054 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $9,151 | $1,720 | $7,431 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $9,151 | $1,720 | $7,431 |
| 2013 | $2,093 | $9,151 | $1,720 | $7,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map