545 Williamson Loop Horatio, AR 71842
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $461,037
Studio
2
Baths
2,979
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Williamson Loop, Horatio, AR 71842 and is currently estimated at $346,346, approximately $116 per square foot. 545 Williamson Loop is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Horatio Elementary School and Horatio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Bought by
Litchford Gregory D and Litchford Nicki D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Bought by
Walters Kevin R and Walters Jacqueline W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Bought by
Walters, Raymond S Trustee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litchford Gregory D | $142,000 | -- | |
| Walters Kevin R | -- | -- | |
| Walters, Raymond S Trustee | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $54,830 | $2,080 | $52,750 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $54,830 | $2,080 | $52,750 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $54,830 | $2,080 | $52,750 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $54,830 | $2,080 | $52,750 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $47,040 | $2,080 | $44,960 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $47,040 | $2,080 | $44,960 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $39,330 | $2,210 | $37,120 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $39,330 | $2,210 | $37,120 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $39,330 | $2,210 | $37,120 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $39,330 | $2,210 | $37,120 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $39,330 | $2,210 | $37,120 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $29,640 | $1,770 | $27,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map