545 Wind River Ave Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Wind River Ave, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $374,016, approximately $329 per square foot. 545 Wind River Ave is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Lander Valley High School and Lander Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Oberlie Susan K and Oberlie Dennis L
Bought by
Susan K Oberlie Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan K Oberlie Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $17,121 | $3,118 | $14,003 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $33,092 | $6,237 | $26,855 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $31,740 | $5,909 | $25,831 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $26,777 | $5,909 | $20,868 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $24,776 | $5,909 | $18,867 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $22,808 | $5,909 | $16,899 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $21,294 | $4,935 | $16,359 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $20,946 | $4,935 | $16,011 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $19,942 | $4,935 | $15,007 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $19,151 | $4,935 | $14,216 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $19,788 | $4,935 | $14,853 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $20,755 | $4,935 | $15,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map