545 Yates Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $261,960 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Yates Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $284,990, approximately $197 per square foot. 545 Yates Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Bought by
Bayliff Virginia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayliff Virginia K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $235,347 | $25,704 | $209,643 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $235,347 | $25,704 | $209,643 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $235,347 | $25,704 | $209,643 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $148,357 | $22,705 | $125,652 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $148,357 | $22,705 | $125,652 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $148,357 | $22,705 | $125,652 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $148,357 | $22,705 | $125,652 |
| 2018 | $930 | $127,534 | $22,705 | $104,829 |
| 2017 | $930 | $127,534 | $22,705 | $104,829 |
| 2016 | $930 | $127,534 | $22,705 | $104,829 |
| 2015 | $944 | $127,534 | $22,705 | $104,829 |
| 2014 | $937 | $128,825 | $22,705 | $106,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map