$379,000
$16K PRICE DROP

5450 E Mclellan Rd Unit 254 Mesa, AZ 85205

Estimated payment $2,542/month

Total Views 18,947
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,803 Sq Ft
$210 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Heated Spa
  • Corner Lot
  • Bush Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • 4-minute walk to Alta Mesa Park

About This Home

Welcome to Alta Mesa Resort Village--Mesa's premier gated golf-course community. This rarely available largest floor plan offers 1,803 sq ft with 3 bedrooms plus a den and an extended-length direct-access garage. Light-filled great room with fireplace, dining area, and open kitchen. Split primary suite features a sitting area, dual sinks, separate tub and shower, and walk-in closet. Desirable end unit with private entry, balcony, and garage access. Community amenities include pool, spa, fitness room, and clubhouse.

Listing Agent

Al Ramos

eXp Realty License #SA666007000 Listed on: 10/24/2025

eXp Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,812

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 3,905 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,803 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 254
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-44-349

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, water, sewer, trash, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Ogden & Company Association, Phone Number (480) 396-4567
  • Secondary HOA Phone (480) 278-3789

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,812

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

3,905 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$369 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley & Brown
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 175.0
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 369.33
  • Energy Green Feature H E R S Rating: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: ALTA MESA RESORT VILLAGE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 210.21
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1803.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Borders Common Area, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Extended Length Garage, Gated, Carport, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Gated, Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association #2 Fee: 58.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 350.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Alta Mesa
  • Association Name: Alta M. Resort Vill.
  • Association Phone #2: 480-278-3789
  • Phone: 480-396-4567
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 700.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Ogden & Company
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 225.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Water, Sewer, Trash, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mendoza Elementary School
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shepherd Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3905.0
  • Parcel #: 141-44-349

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Mirage Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1812.0
  • Tax Book Number: 141.0
  • Tax Lot: 254
  • Tax Map Number: 44.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,821 $18,459 -- --
2024 $1,827 $17,580 -- --
2023 $1,827 $27,360 $5,470 $21,890
2022 $1,789 $21,630 $4,320 $17,310
2021 $1,811 $19,900 $3,980 $15,920
2020 $1,787 $18,860 $3,770 $15,090
2019 $1,670 $18,010 $3,600 $14,410
2018 $1,603 $17,650 $3,530 $14,120
2017 $1,555 $15,870 $3,170 $12,700
2016 $1,526 $15,550 $3,110 $12,440
2015 $1,434 $14,910 $2,980 $11,930
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $379,000 -2.7% $210 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $389,500 -1.4% $216 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Sale $394,900 +13.2% $219 / Sq Ft
11/05/2021 11/05/21 Sold $349,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/17/2021 09/17/21 For Sale $349,000 +88.6% $194 / Sq Ft
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Sold $185,000 -5.1% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2013 03/28/13 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2013 03/11/13 Price Changed $195,000 -11.0% $108 / Sq Ft
02/27/2013 02/27/13 Price Changed $219,000 -4.4% $121 / Sq Ft
02/06/2013 02/06/13 For Sale $229,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Empire Title Agency
Warranty Deed $349,000 Empire Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $185,000 Security Title Agency
Warranty Deed $146,855 First American Title
Corporate Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $331,550 New Conventional
Closed $331,550 No Value Available
Previous Owner $108,855 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6938495

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 141-44-349

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.