NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5450 Windy Dr Stevens Point, WI 54482

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $375,000

0.2 Acres
$1,734,070 Price per Acre
8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2013

Last sale price $170,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,328 / mo

131 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of June 2013

Impeccably maintained contemporary zero lot line offers open concept design with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, main level laundry, hardwood floors, family room wired for surround sound, insulated 2 car garage, underground irrigation and professionally landscaped yard. Radon mitigation in place. Abundant storage with bonus room in lower level for hobby or crafts. Efficient large eat in kitchen with beautiful cabinetry breakfast bar and tiled floors. This could be your key to happiness!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Northwood

COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE GROUP License #29901-90 Listed on: 01/13/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,530

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway Level

Accessible Home Design

  • Halls are 42 inches wide
  • Doors are 36 inches wide or more

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2408-35-1201-92

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,530

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Municipality: Stevens Point, City Of
  • Style: Ranch
  • Style2: 1 Story
  • Type: Zero Lot Line
  • Geo Subdivision: WI
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2193
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 13x16, On Level: M
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1501-1750
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1541
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Radon Mitigation System
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 11x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 12x13, On Level: L
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 652
  • Dinette Area: Size: 9x15, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Size: 14x17, On Level: L
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Level 1 Full Bathroom: Main
  • Level 2 Full Bathroom: Main
  • Third Level Full Bathroom: L
  • Interior: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling, Smoke Detector, G. Door Opener, Cable Hookup, Master Bath, Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Satellite Hookup
  • Kitchen: Size: 10x14, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Size: 17x22, On Level: M
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Finished Sqft Range: 2001-2500
  • Basement 2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Ext Features: Undr Gr Sprinkler, Satellite Dish - Leased, Deck
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Schools

  • Stevens Pt Area Sch Dist: Stevens Point A, P.J. Jacobs, Bannach

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 0.2
  • Barrier Free: Open Floor Plan, Large Lipless Stall Showr, Level Drive, Level Lot, Hallway Width 42''+, Door Openings 36''+, Low Pile Or No Carpeting
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 5450 Windy Dr
  • Geo Primary City: Stevens Point
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Portage Co.

Green Features

  • Energy Eff Green: Low Energy Windows

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 3530
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2408-35-1201-92
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2013
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.8%
Current Estimated Value
$346,814

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$176,814
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brinda Brinda D $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2013 06/12/13 Sold $170,000 -2.8% $78 / Sq Ft
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2013 01/13/13 For Sale $174,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,750 $270,800 $21,800 $249,000
2024 $52 $270,800 $21,800 $249,000
2023 $0 $270,800 $21,800 $249,000
2022 $4,189 $164,000 $19,600 $144,400
2021 $4,067 $164,000 $19,600 $144,400
2020 $4,045 $164,000 $19,600 $144,400
2019 $4,019 $164,000 $19,600 $144,400
2018 $3,745 $164,000 $19,600 $144,400
2017 $3,593 $164,000 $19,600 $144,400
2016 $3,570 $145,500 $21,200 $124,300
2015 $3,590 $145,500 $21,200 $124,300
2014 $3,497 $145,500 $21,200 $124,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1300297

Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 281-24-0835120192

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.