5451 63rd Place Unit 1 FL Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,609,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,366
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5451 63rd Place Unit 1 FL, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,291,788, approximately $383 per square foot. 5451 63rd Place Unit 1 FL is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Bogutskiy Yuriy
Bought by
Kowalczyk Jolanta and Kowalczyk Piotr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,000
Outstanding Balance
$411,217
Interest Rate
3.88%
Estimated Equity
$880,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Verbil Nellie
Bought by
Verbil Anna Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalczyk Jolanta | $985,000 | -- | |
| Verbil Anna Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kowalczyk Jolanta | $533,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,122 | $27,034 | $10,542 | $16,492 |
| 2025 | $4,832 | $25,504 | $11,955 | $13,549 |
| 2024 | $4,832 | $24,060 | $16,594 | $7,466 |
| 2023 | $5,604 | $27,900 | $15,018 | $12,882 |
| 2022 | $5,845 | $29,280 | $13,500 | $15,780 |
| 2021 | $6,591 | $31,320 | $13,500 | $17,820 |
| 2020 | $7,290 | $34,440 | $13,500 | $20,940 |
| 2019 | $7,933 | $37,920 | $13,500 | $24,420 |
| 2018 | $9,039 | $44,340 | $13,500 | $30,840 |
| 2017 | $9,373 | $45,979 | $12,375 | $33,604 |
| 2016 | $9,192 | $45,979 | $12,375 | $33,604 |
| 2015 | $4,547 | $44,160 | $11,891 | $32,269 |
| 2014 | $4,547 | $36,000 | $7,800 | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map