5451 Cologne Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Bevo Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,246 - $188,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,970
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5451 Cologne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $166,562, approximately $84 per square foot. 5451 Cologne Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Threadgill William
Bought by
Dehaven Debra S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Contemporary Development Inc
Bought by
Threadgill William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,529
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Associates Home Equity Services
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota National Assn and Grp Ag Reo 2000-1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Ketcherside Richard W
Bought by
Associates Home Equity Services and Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehaven Debra S | -- | -- | |
| Threadgill William P | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota National Assn | -- | U S Title Company | |
| Contemporary Development Inc | -- | U S Title Company | |
| Associates Home Equity Services | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Threadgill William P | $59,529 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $22,320 | $1,140 | $21,180 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $19,720 | $1,140 | $18,580 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $19,720 | $1,140 | $18,580 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $18,030 | $1,140 | $16,890 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $18,030 | $1,140 | $16,890 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $16,780 | $1,140 | $15,640 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $16,780 | $1,140 | $15,640 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $14,880 | $1,140 | $13,740 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $14,350 | $1,140 | $13,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map