5451 County Highway Tt Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $940,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,351
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5451 County Highway Tt, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $854,481, approximately $196 per square foot. 5451 County Highway Tt is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Engles James M and Engles Linda J
Bought by
Lafave Joseph La and Lafave Ashley La
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$567,500
Outstanding Balance
$497,452
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$357,029
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafave Joseph La | $567,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lafave Joseph La | $567,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,456 | $859,000 | $153,000 | $706,000 |
| 2023 | $7,697 | $431,200 | $90,000 | $341,200 |
| 2022 | $8,085 | $431,200 | $90,000 | $341,200 |
| 2021 | $6,336 | $431,200 | $90,000 | $341,200 |
| 2020 | $6,318 | $368,800 | $90,000 | $278,800 |
| 2019 | $6,053 | $368,800 | $90,000 | $278,800 |
| 2018 | $5,869 | $368,800 | $90,000 | $278,800 |
| 2017 | $6,289 | $368,800 | $90,000 | $278,800 |
| 2016 | $5,997 | $368,800 | $90,000 | $278,800 |
| 2015 | $6,215 | $368,800 | $90,000 | $278,800 |
| 2014 | $6,113 | $368,800 | $90,000 | $278,800 |
| 2013 | $5,764 | $368,800 | $90,000 | $278,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map