5451 Hester Rd Oxford, OH 45056
Estimated Value: $139,942 - $157,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5451 Hester Rd, Oxford, OH 45056 and is currently estimated at $144,986, approximately $115 per square foot. 5451 Hester Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Mcguffey Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Kuehn Scott and Kuehn Susan L
Bought by
Bley Dena A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,787
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Saucier Richard M
Bought by
Kuehn Scott and Kuehn Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Jones Richard P
Bought by
Saucier Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Oxford Green Llc
Bought by
Jones Richard P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bley Dena A | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuehn Scott | $104,000 | None Available | |
| Saucier Richard M | $102,000 | Attorney | |
| Jones Richard P | $85,000 | Acs Title & Closing Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bley Dena A | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuehn Scott | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saucier Richard M | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Richard P | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $44,200 | $3,730 | $40,470 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $44,200 | $3,730 | $40,470 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $44,200 | $3,730 | $40,470 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $30,020 | $3,730 | $26,290 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $30,020 | $3,730 | $26,290 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $30,020 | $3,730 | $26,290 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $25,570 | $4,200 | $21,370 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $25,570 | $4,200 | $21,370 |
| 2017 | $964 | $25,570 | $4,200 | $21,370 |
| 2016 | $915 | $23,490 | $4,200 | $19,290 |
| 2015 | $931 | $23,490 | $4,200 | $19,290 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $23,490 | $4,200 | $19,290 |
| 2013 | $1,174 | $32,210 | $7,700 | $24,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map