Estimated Value: $287,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5451 Tourmaline Dr, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $305,180, approximately $165 per square foot. 5451 Tourmaline Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,821 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2024 | $5,821 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $5,926 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $3,738 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $3,604 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map