5451 Walker Ave Lincoln, NE 68504
University Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,414 - $225,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5451 Walker Ave, Lincoln, NE 68504 and is currently estimated at $203,854, approximately $200 per square foot. 5451 Walker Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Riley Elementary School, Mickle Middle School, and Lincoln Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Basine Robert B
Bought by
Basine Robert B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basine Robert B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $166,600 | $42,000 | $124,600 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $137,300 | $30,000 | $107,300 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $137,300 | $30,000 | $107,300 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $116,000 | $30,000 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $116,000 | $30,000 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $95,300 | $30,000 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $95,300 | $30,000 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $79,600 | $30,000 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $79,600 | $30,000 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $73,600 | $30,000 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $73,600 | $30,000 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $59,100 | $30,000 | $29,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,100 | $30,000 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map