5451 Weidner Rd Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $498,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5451 Weidner Rd, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $444,864, approximately $315 per square foot. 5451 Weidner Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Dennis Elementary School, and Springboro Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1983
Sold by
Simpson Simpson and Simpson Dan W
Bought by
Felix Hall and Felix M.
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1978
Sold by
Rolf & Donald H Jr Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Hall | $23,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $126,990 | $53,350 | $73,640 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $126,990 | $53,350 | $73,640 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $98,966 | $33,582 | $65,383 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $98,966 | $33,583 | $65,384 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $98,966 | $33,583 | $65,384 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $80,462 | $27,304 | $53,158 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $80,462 | $27,304 | $53,158 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $80,462 | $27,304 | $53,158 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $75,933 | $23,636 | $52,297 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $73,878 | $23,636 | $50,243 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $73,878 | $23,636 | $50,243 |
| 2014 | $3,196 | $67,940 | $22,680 | $45,260 |
| 2013 | $3,195 | $79,260 | $24,500 | $54,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map