5452 138th Ave NW Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $268,503 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
13.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5452 138th Ave NW, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $333,126. 5452 138th Ave NW is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2019
Sold by
Salivar Rudolph W and Salivar Stephani
Bought by
Herrin Adam and Herrin Tasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrin Adam | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Herrin Adam | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $98,875 | $14,280 | $84,595 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $105,260 | $14,330 | $90,930 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $110,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $104,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $100,250 | $14,250 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $106,022 | $14,322 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $97,055 | $14,255 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $937 | $78,436 | $21,586 | $56,850 |
| 2017 | $753 | $70,357 | $21,507 | $48,850 |
| 2016 | $790 | $76,086 | $19,086 | $57,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map