5452 Bluesky Dr Unit 7 Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5452 Bluesky Dr Unit 7, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $141,601, approximately $129 per square foot. 5452 Bluesky Dr Unit 7 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Tinsler Nick and Tinsler Rachel E
Bought by
Runtz Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Outstanding Balance
$39,620
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$101,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Ebbing Jason M and Ebbing Lauren K
Bought by
Tinsler Nick and Rybolt Rachel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Brunsman Michael C and Brunsman Andrea G
Bought by
Ebbing Jason M and Esterkamp Lauren K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Riehle Louis C
Bought by
Brunsman Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,050
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runtz Robert J | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Tinsler Nick | $81,500 | -- | |
| Ebbing Jason M | $75,500 | -- | |
| Brunsman Michael C | -- | Longworth Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Runtz Robert J | $75,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tinsler Nick | $81,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunsman Michael C | $56,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $31,577 | $6,090 | $25,487 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $31,577 | $6,090 | $25,487 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $31,577 | $6,090 | $25,487 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $21,231 | $5,075 | $16,156 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $21,231 | $5,075 | $16,156 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $21,231 | $5,075 | $16,156 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $21,231 | $5,075 | $16,156 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $21,231 | $5,075 | $16,156 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $21,231 | $5,075 | $16,156 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $18,316 | $3,605 | $14,711 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $18,316 | $3,605 | $14,711 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $18,316 | $3,605 | $14,711 |
| 2013 | $1,377 | $25,795 | $5,075 | $20,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map