5452 Grassyfork Rd Peebles, OH 45660
About This Home
This home is located at 5452 Grassyfork Rd, Peebles, OH 45660. 5452 Grassyfork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Western Elementary School and Western High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $26,740 | $4,380 | $22,360 |
| 2024 | $869 | $26,740 | $4,380 | $22,360 |
| 2023 | $856 | $26,740 | $4,380 | $22,360 |
| 2022 | $674 | $20,640 | $2,750 | $17,890 |
| 2021 | $655 | $20,640 | $2,750 | $17,890 |
| 2020 | $659 | $20,640 | $2,750 | $17,890 |
| 2019 | $604 | $18,940 | $2,530 | $16,410 |
| 2018 | $604 | $18,940 | $2,530 | $16,410 |
| 2017 | $445 | $14,270 | $2,550 | $11,720 |
| 2016 | $672 | $20,500 | $2,210 | $18,290 |
| 2015 | $672 | $20,500 | $2,210 | $18,290 |
| 2014 | $684 | $20,500 | $2,210 | $18,290 |
| 2013 | $740 | $20,500 | $2,210 | $18,290 |
| 2012 | $761 | $20,500 | $2,210 | $18,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map