5452 Split Rock Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Forest Ridge Quail Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,572 - $284,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5452 Split Rock Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $272,393, approximately $164 per square foot. 5452 Split Rock Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Goulet Justin M
Bought by
Cheatham Stephen B and Cheatham Renee Studrance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Kim Young U and Kim Yong U
Bought by
Goulet Justin M and Henninger Francis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Kim Il Kon and Kim Yong Im
Bought by
Kim Yong U and Kim Ok Soon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheatham Stephen B | $66,800 | -- | |
| Cheatham Stephen B | $66,800 | -- | |
| Goulet Justin M | $130,000 | -- | |
| Kim Yong U | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $79,520 | $13,720 | $65,800 |
| 2024 | $4,099 | $79,520 | $13,720 | $65,800 |
| 2023 | $4,099 | $79,520 | $13,720 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $56,800 | $9,800 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $56,800 | $9,800 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $56,800 | $9,800 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $46,900 | $9,800 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $46,900 | $9,800 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $46,900 | $9,800 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $46,320 | $9,800 | $36,520 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $46,320 | $9,800 | $36,520 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $46,320 | $9,800 | $36,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,830 | $10,500 | $45,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map