5453 Bear Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,515
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5453 Bear Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $224,620, approximately $148 per square foot. 5453 Bear Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Fisher Terrence J
Bought by
Mills Kandy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Kandy K | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,933 | $4,700 | $600 | $4,100 |
| 2024 | $4,933 | $4,700 | $600 | $4,100 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $4,700 | $600 | $4,100 |
| 2022 | $4,857 | $4,700 | $600 | $4,100 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $4,700 | $600 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $3,895 | $4,700 | $600 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $4,700 | $600 | $4,100 |
| 2018 | $3,710 | $4,700 | $600 | $4,100 |