5454 Ferris Ave Ave Maria, FL 34142
Estimated Value: $298,014 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5454 Ferris Ave, Ave Maria, FL 34142 and is currently estimated at $334,254, approximately $422 per square foot. 5454 Ferris Ave is a home with nearby schools including Estates Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Palmetto Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2022
Sold by
Retana Luis D
Bought by
Retana Luis D and De Retana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,620
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Cc Ave Maria Llc
Bought by
Retana Louis D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retana Luis D | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Retana Louis D | $215,628 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Retana Luis D | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $188,274 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $182,968 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $177,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $172,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $160,889 | $25,896 | $134,993 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $171,468 | $36,310 | $135,158 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $168,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $165,843 | $33,776 | $132,067 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $168,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $165,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map