5455 County Road 73 Robstown, TX 78380
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,957
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5455 County Road 73, Robstown, TX 78380 and is currently estimated at $568,800, approximately $192 per square foot. 5455 County Road 73 is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including Calallen West Intermediate School, Calallen Middle School, and Calallen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Jesse and Rodriguez Patricia L
Bought by
Taylor Mary Ann R and Taylor Dennis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,070
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,730
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Mary Ann R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Mary Ann R | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,428 | $578,783 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,244 | $526,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $478,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,447 | $434,848 | $107,085 | $327,763 |
| 2021 | $8,360 | $408,532 | $107,085 | $301,447 |
| 2020 | $8,157 | $385,494 | $107,085 | $278,409 |
| 2019 | $8,612 | $388,693 | $107,085 | $281,608 |
| 2018 | $8,298 | $383,513 | $107,085 | $276,428 |
| 2017 | $8,336 | $386,618 | $107,085 | $279,533 |
| 2016 | $7,752 | $386,159 | $107,085 | $279,074 |
| 2015 | $5,918 | $366,245 | $38,459 | $327,786 |
| 2014 | $5,918 | $297,121 | $38,459 | $258,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map