5455 Hanover Cir Cincinnati, OH 45230
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $284,822
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5455 Hanover Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $268,956, approximately $231 per square foot. 5455 Hanover Cir is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Springer Reginald L and Springer Victoria
Bought by
Sutherland Kristi Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,800
Outstanding Balance
$17,455
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$251,501
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Kristi Renee | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutherland Kristi Renee | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,641 | $57,551 | $8,400 | $49,151 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $57,551 | $8,400 | $49,151 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $57,551 | $8,400 | $49,151 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $47,229 | $10,325 | $36,904 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $47,229 | $10,325 | $36,904 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $47,229 | $10,325 | $36,904 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $47,229 | $10,325 | $36,904 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $47,229 | $10,325 | $36,904 |
| 2017 | $3,471 | $47,229 | $10,325 | $36,904 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $40,849 | $6,052 | $34,797 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $40,849 | $6,052 | $34,797 |
| 2014 | $2,765 | $40,849 | $6,052 | $34,797 |
| 2013 | $3,091 | $44,888 | $6,650 | $38,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map