5455 Hendley Dr Lakeland, FL 33810
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5455 Hendley Dr, Lakeland, FL 33810 and is currently estimated at $359,667, approximately $197 per square foot. 5455 Hendley Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Winston Academy of Engineering, Kathleen Senior High School, and Rochelle School Of The Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Terry L and Johnson Donna
Bought by
Day Alan W and Day Cheryl R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Terry L and Johnson Donna
Bought by
Day Alan W and Day Cheryl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Alan W | -- | -- | |
| Day Alan W | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Alan W | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $99,208 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $90,189 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $81,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $74,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $67,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $61,600 | $5,000 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $63,180 | $5,000 | $58,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map