5455 Marshall Ave Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5455 Marshall Ave, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $150,880, approximately $89 per square foot. 5455 Marshall Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Holland Paul G and Holland John M
Bought by
Fisher Nichelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Grover Holland
Bought by
Holland Paul G and Holland Douglas W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Nichelle | -- | None Available | |
| Holland Paul G | -- | None Available | |
| Holland Grover | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $37,013 | $6,188 | $30,825 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $37,013 | $6,188 | $30,825 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $37,013 | $6,188 | $30,825 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $14,616 | $6,146 | $8,470 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $14,616 | $6,146 | $8,470 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $14,616 | $6,146 | $8,470 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $12,285 | $5,166 | $7,119 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $12,285 | $5,166 | $7,119 |
| 2017 | $719 | $12,285 | $5,166 | $7,119 |
| 2016 | $769 | $13,584 | $5,530 | $8,054 |
| 2015 | $777 | $13,584 | $5,530 | $8,054 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $13,584 | $5,530 | $8,054 |
| 2013 | $705 | $12,443 | $5,170 | $7,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map