Estimated Value: $980,178 - $1,055,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,865
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5455 W Pulaski Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $1,025,045, approximately $357 per square foot. 5455 W Pulaski Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Star Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Brighton Homes Idaho Inc
Bought by
Costello Kara and Costello David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,465
Outstanding Balance
$278,867
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$746,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Smith Brighton Inc
Bought by
Brighton Homes Idaho Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costello Kara | -- | Title One Title | |
| Brighton Homes Idaho Inc | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |