Estimated Value: $537,000 - $590,841
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54555 E 340 Rd, Jay, OK 74346 and is currently estimated at $557,210, approximately $222 per square foot. 54555 E 340 Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grove Lower Elementary School, Grove Upper Elementary School, and Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Teel Greg H and Teel Anita R
Bought by
Yang Jonathan and Vang Ia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Jonathan | $340,000 | Grand River Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $21,291 | $2,294 | $18,997 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $20,671 | $2,227 | $18,444 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $20,067 | $2,176 | $17,891 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $20,068 | $2,162 | $17,906 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $19,484 | $2,162 | $17,322 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $18,365 | $2,162 | $16,203 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $17,903 | $2,162 | $15,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map