$264,999
PENDING $5K PRICE DROP

5456 Forest Pines Dr Lithonia, GA 30058

Estimated payment $1,643/month

Total Views 1,369
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,310 Sq Ft
$202 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step into refined living with this beautifully reimagined 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence where modern design meets everyday comfort. Fully renovated from top to bottom, this home offers a true turnkey experience with a new roof, new HVAC system, brand-new flooring, and fresh interior and exterior paint—delivering both style and peace of mind. At the center of the home is a striking designer kitchen, thoughtfully curated with sleek black cabinetry, elegant gold hardware, premium quartz countertops, and matching black appliances. A spacious breakfast bar creates the perfect setting for casual dining or upscale entertaining, seamlessly connecting to the main living spaces. The home features a bright and inviting living area and dining area, anchored by a cozy fireplace that adds warmth and character. The dining space offers versatility, easily transforming into a private home office or flex space to fit your lifestyle. Both bathrooms have been elegantly redesigned with modern tile, stylish vanities, and updated fixtures, creating a spa-inspired atmosphere. Step outside to a private back deck—ideal for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or hosting gatherings. Complete with a 2-car garage and thoughtfully designed living spaces throughout, this home blends sophistication, comfort, and functionality. A rare opportunity to own a fully upgraded property that truly stands out.

Listing Agent

Nikhil Sharma

TOP Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Phone: 855-573-3021 License #379691 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,830

Year Built

  • Built in 1986 | Remodeled

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,310 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Deck
  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Forest Pines Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 17 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16 038 03 039

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,830

Year Built

Built in 1986 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Pending
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1310
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TOPB01
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Pines
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 16-038-03-039
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Laundry Features: Other
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 16 038 03 039
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2830
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 17

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Panola Way
  • High School: Miller Grove

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,830 $89,760 $16,000 $73,760
2024 $2,612 $75,760 $16,000 $59,760
2023 $2,612 $67,680 $3,280 $64,400
2022 $1,817 $54,480 $3,280 $51,200
2021 $1,355 $41,040 $3,280 $37,760
2020 $993 $30,400 $3,280 $27,120
2019 $921 $28,520 $3,280 $25,240
2018 $825 $27,640 $3,280 $24,360
2017 $876 $24,360 $3,280 $21,080
2016 $778 $24,280 $3,280 $21,000
2014 $435 $14,080 $3,280 $10,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $264,999 -1.9% $202 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $270,000 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $270,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $191,600 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7748987

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 16-038-03-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.