$899,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
Last list price
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,303 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$272 Per Sq Ft

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 0.35 Acre Lot
  • High Ceiling
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Fireplace in Bedroom
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of March 2026

ENTERTAINER'S DELIGHT - Discover this fabulously secluded one of a kind DREAM HOME nestled on huge lot, quiet cul-de-sac with 5 bedrooms (WOW), 3.5 bath! Featuring a spacious living area w/wet bar & den and/or media room, large open concept kitchen with plenty of storage and a huge island! Circular drive & side entry 3 car garage, new paint in & out, new outdoor lighting. New roof 2023, Resort style backyard w/gorgeous pool & rock waterfall, 4-hole putting green, Outdoor kitchen, Parking Pad!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kellye Robinson

Heritage Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 4327010550 License #0750747 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kellye Robinson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,543

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 15,028 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Low Maintenance Yard

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,303 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R000022789

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,543

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.345
  • Lot Size: 15,049
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15028.2
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Green Tree Estates
  • Directions: NORTH ON HOLIDAY HILL ROAD, RIGHT ON GREEN TREE BLVD., RIGHT ON SEQUOIA, JUNIPER COURT IS A CUL-DE-SAC OFF OF SEQUOIA & TEAKWOOD TRACE! TURN RIGHT INTO CUL-DE-SAC OFF OF SEQUOIA - HOUSE ON YOUR RIGHT!
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: More than One Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Dryer Electric, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop, Self Cleaning Oven, 2+ Ovens, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Other Equipment: Intercoms, Speakers (permanent)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room, Bedroom
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Other
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, High Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3303
  • Window Features: Shutters
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Formal, Kitchen, Breakfast, Breakfast Bar
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub(s), Separate Shower(s), Dual Sinks, Sequestered Master

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Cul-De-Sac, Low Maintenance

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage, Attached, Rear/Side Entry, Parking Pad, Circular Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside Utility Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Water Treatment Owned, Reverse Osmosis Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 800

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: R000022789

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6543.34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Fields Joey D and Fields Elis Claudette
Bought by
Robinson Donald J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,198
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$634,606

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Pollock Charles and Pollock Sheri
Bought by
Fields Joey D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Culpepper Gerald D
Bought by
Robinson Donald J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Willis Michael E
Bought by
Robinson Donald J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Bernstein Edward D
Bought by
Robinson Donald J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Bought by
Robinson Donald J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Bought by
Robinson Donald J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1993
Bought by
Robinson Donald J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1991
Bought by
Robinson Donald J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
Bought by
Robinson Donald J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Bought by
Robinson Donald J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 1991
Bought by
Robinson Donald J

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- West Texas Abstract & Title
Vendors Lien -- Stewart Title Od Midland Llc

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $370,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $210,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2026 02/21/26 For Sale $899,000 0.0% $272 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $899,000 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,126 $600,960 $75,250 $525,710
2024 $6,591 $607,940 $75,250 $532,690
2023 $6,471 $598,600 $75,250 $523,350
2022 $9,116 $583,470 $75,250 $508,220
2021 $9,884 $567,330 $75,250 $492,080
2019 $10,139 $535,550 $75,250 $473,230
2018 $9,466 $486,860 $75,250 $411,610
2017 $8,895 $457,490 $75,250 $382,240
2016 $8,316 $426,950 $75,250 $351,700
2015 -- $426,950 $75,250 $351,700
2014 -- $421,450 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 165947

APN: R000022-789

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.