5457 Lyndale Way Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $469,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5457 Lyndale Way, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $440,284, approximately $248 per square foot. 5457 Lyndale Way is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Ortega Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Blumberg Marvin R
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Jose | $181,657 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ortega Jose | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $377,600 | $85,000 | $292,600 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $343,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $308,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $274,500 | $80,000 | $194,500 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $272,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,233 | $270,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $269,000 | $63,400 | $205,600 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $268,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $269,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $266,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $258,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $250,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map