5457 Rowe Trail Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5457 Rowe Trail, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $556,436, approximately $222 per square foot. 5457 Rowe Trail is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including S.S. Dixon Primary School, S.S. Dixon Intermediate School, and Thomas L. Sims Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Shelby Frank F and Kelly Shelby Angela M
Bought by
Baldwin Dolman F and Baldwin Helen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Shelby Frank F and Shelby Angela M Kelly
Bought by
Shelby Angela M Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Dolman F | $410,000 | Lawyers Title Agncy | |
| Shelby Angela M Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Shelby Frank F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $293,163 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,103 | $284,901 | -- | -- |