NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5458 Duchesne Parque Dr Unit 5 Saint Louis, MO 63128

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $239,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,122 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,678 / mo

128 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Whirlpool in Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Hagemann Elementary School Rated 10
  • Clubhouse
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of March 2020

Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch villa in Duchesne Parque where you will enjoy carefree living!! Arrive and be greeted by a comfortable entry complete with engineered bamboo floors throughout the main living area. The recently improved kitchen is bright and spacious with granite countertops, PLENTY of cabinets and updated appliances. The dining room is open to the family room for all of your entertaining needs or wants. An expanded patio with a privacy fence is also a great addition to entertain or for your own enjoyment! HOW ABOUT A THERAPEUTIC, WALK-IN SPA TUB!? This home has it in the beautifully updated hall bathroom complete with gorgeous tile surround and flooring! The second bedroom is also perfect for a home office. An attached two car garage and main floor laundry round out this gem of a home that you can call your own! Lots of extra storage space in the attic. Make your appointment today!!! Please note: one pet is allowed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Smith

RE/MAX Results License #2015030439 Listed on: 11/02/2019

RE/MAX Results

Last Buyer's Agent

Aj Angajala

NextDoor Realty LLC License #2015023695

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 0.26

HOA Fees

  • $260 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,122 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31M-23-0410

Community Details

Overview

  • 219 Units

Additional Features

  • Clubhouse
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$260 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condo/Coop/Villa
  • Type: Villa
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Cross Street: Tesson Ferry
  • Municipality Township: Unincorporated
  • Special Areas: Main Floor Laundry
  • Unit Location: Ground Level
  • Age: 35
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Slab
  • Bedroom Types: Main Floor Master, Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Separate Dining
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Granite Countertops, SolidSurfaceCounter
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bed.: Full Bath, Shower Only
  • Misc Features: Patio, Private Laundry, Smoke Alarm/Detec, Streetlights
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 2.00
  • Room Cnt: 8
  • Square Footage: 1122
  • Total Full Baths: 2

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brick Veneer Predom, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Cooling: Central-Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 260
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Clubhouse/Comm. Room, High Speed Conn., Partial Fence, Inground Pool, Private Laundry Hkup, Whirlpool
  • Total Number of Units: 219.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hagemann Elem.
  • Junior High School: Washington Middle
  • School District: Mehlville R-IX
  • Senior High School: Mehlville High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 11500
  • Acres: 0.2640

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 1897
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2018
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 31M-23-0410

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Ann Benson Melissa
Bought by
Young Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
$230,575

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2019
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
List Price
$179,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.08%
Original Mortgage
$176,016
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Valdes Mary Taylor
Bought by
Hampton James and Hampton Helen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,650
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Price James T
Bought by
The Living Trust Of Mary Taylor Valdes

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Wellen Susan
Bought by
Price James T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Marquis Jean A and Marquis Jean A
Bought by
Wellen Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,700
Interest Rate
7.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Young Patricia J -- Title Partners
Benson Melissa Ann $169,900 Integrity Title Sln Llc
Hampton James $107,000 Us Title Main
The Living Trust Of Mary Taylor Valdes $129,000 --
Price James T $128,000 --
Wellen Susan $102,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Benson Melissa Ann $176,016
Previous Owner Hampton James $101,650
Previous Owner Wellen Susan $86,700
Closed Wellen Susan $15,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/12/2020 03/12/20 Sold -- -- --
01/09/2020 01/09/20 Price Changed $169,900 -2.9% $151 / Sq Ft
11/23/2019 11/23/19 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $156 / Sq Ft
11/02/2019 11/02/19 For Sale $179,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,259 $38,000 $9,390 $28,610
2024 $2,259 $33,460 $4,690 $28,770
2023 $2,259 $33,460 $4,690 $28,770
2022 $1,975 $29,740 $4,260 $25,480
2021 $1,912 $29,740 $4,260 $25,480
2020 $1,856 $27,450 $4,690 $22,760
2019 $1,850 $27,450 $4,690 $22,760
2018 $1,897 $25,420 $2,450 $22,970
2017 $1,894 $25,420 $2,450 $22,970
2016 $1,549 $19,880 $4,260 $15,620
2015 $1,423 $19,880 $4,260 $15,620
2014 $1,439 $19,900 $4,980 $14,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS19081871

MARIS MLS

APN: 31M-23-0410

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.