B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brittany Hurst
D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC
(850) 232-0007
765 in this area
2,663 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $315,000
Welcome to the Woodlands! The Cali plan is a 4 bed, 2 bath home with a covered patio and a 2-car garage. The open kitchen features all stainless-steel appliances, a large island/bar for extra seating and lots of counter space. Bedroom 1 is spacious with a beautiful adjoining bath that has a double vanity, large shower, and a walk-in closet. This home comes standard with a Smart Home Technology package which includes a KwikSet keyless entry, Skybell doorbell, automated front porch lighting, an Echo Dot device and a Quolsys touch panel which can be used to control your lighting, thermostat, front door and more. Woodland's proximity to I-10 will give you quick access to Pace's neighboring cities, Pensacola and Crestview.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC Listed on: 07/11/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Jean Jourdain
Real Broker, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Kennedy Delgado | $304,900 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Kennedy Delgado | $299,376 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2022 12/06/22 | Sold | $304,900 | -3.2% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -4.5% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -2.1% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | For Sale | $336,900 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $252,818 | $35,000 | $217,818 |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $262,108 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $254,474 | $34,000 | $220,474 |
| 2022 | $344 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $284 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brittany Hurst
D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC
(850) 232-0007
765 in this area
2,663 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jean Jourdain
Real Broker, LLC
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 612404
APN: 26-1N-29-5878-00K00-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.