5458 Thomas Rd Henderson, NC 27537
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $2,280,555
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5458 Thomas Rd, Henderson, NC 27537 and is currently estimated at $1,355,778, approximately $677 per square foot. 5458 Thomas Rd is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School and Vance County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Leith Michael J
Bought by
Wake Forest Land Assn Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wake Forest Land Assn Ii Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,367 | $2,892,144 | $143,318 | $2,748,826 |
| 2024 | $28,536 | $2,914,788 | $143,318 | $2,771,470 |
| 2023 | $15,865 | $1,608,253 | $450,000 | $1,158,253 |
| 2022 | $15,865 | $1,608,253 | $450,000 | $1,158,253 |
| 2021 | $15,745 | $1,608,253 | $450,000 | $1,158,253 |
| 2020 | $14,770 | $1,496,680 | $450,000 | $1,046,680 |
| 2019 | $13,296 | $1,346,680 | $300,000 | $1,046,680 |
| 2018 | $12,578 | $1,346,680 | $300,000 | $1,046,680 |
| 2017 | $12,683 | $1,346,680 | $300,000 | $1,046,680 |
| 2016 | $12,683 | $1,346,680 | $300,000 | $1,046,680 |
| 2015 | $12,953 | $205,000 | $200,000 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $11,634 | $1,385,750 | $200,000 | $1,185,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map