5459 Anchor Rd Tilghman, MD 21671
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $609,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,875
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5459 Anchor Rd, Tilghman, MD 21671 and is currently estimated at $531,593, approximately $283 per square foot. 5459 Anchor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tilghman Elementary School, St. Michaels Middle/High School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Oneill Marilyn S
Bought by
Kolbe Tom and Kolbe Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
O'neill Thomas F
Bought by
O'neill Thomas F and O'neill Marilyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
O'neill Thomas F
Bought by
O'neill Thomas F and O'neill Marilyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolbe Tom | $43,500 | Snyder Lee M | |
| O'neill Thomas F | -- | -- | |
| O'neill Thomas F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,277 | $361,200 | $86,900 | $274,300 |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $361,200 | $86,900 | $274,300 |
| 2023 | $533 | $62,900 | $62,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $495 | $62,900 | $62,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $479 | $62,900 | $62,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $471 | $62,900 | $62,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $564 | $75,900 | $75,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $540 | $75,900 | $75,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $527 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $513 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $529 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $529 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map