5459 Casmere Ave Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,988 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5459 Casmere Ave, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $257,497, approximately $244 per square foot. 5459 Casmere Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Green Acres Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Yossif Ghsan F
Bought by
Yossif Ghsan F and Dally Nadra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Stahl Carol L and Stahl Kenneth R
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yossif Ghsan F | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $104,451 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $117,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $108,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $97,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $85,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $81,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $73,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $71,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $62,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $58,240 | $10,740 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $58,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map